Muskie athletic award winners

•Letterman Awards and Athletic Certificates—Trish Smith, Andrew Mueller, and Kevin Gemmell
•MVP ‘A’ Football (Paul Renaud Trophy)—Andrew George
•Outstanding Contribution ‘A’ Football (Marc DeGagne Award)—Kevin Tysz
•Outstanding Defensive Player ‘A’ Football (Reece Scofield Memorial)—Jordy Botsford
•MVP ‘B’ Football—Steve Boileau and Terry Carmody
•MVP Junior Girls’ Volleyball (Horban Award)—Natalie Desjardins
•MVP Junior Boys’ Volleyball—Tyler Johnson
•MVP Senior Girls’ Volleyball (Patti-Jo Reid Award—Kate Elliott
•MVP Senior Boys’ Volleyball (Horban Award)—Kurtis Wepruk
•MVP Junior Girls’ Basketball (Horban Award)—Natalie Desjardins
•MVP Junior Boys’ Basketball (Tim Callaghan Memorial Trophy)—Andrew Dobie
•MVP Senior Girls’ Basketball (Patti-Jo Reid Award)—Carley McCormick
•MVP Senior Boys’ Basketball (Tim Callaghan Memorial Trophy)—Kevin Gemmell
•Swimming (Most Dedicated Female)—Heather Dutton
•Swimming (Most Dedicated Male)—Alex Parent
•MVP Junior Badminton—Lacey Johnson and Christina Caul
•MVP Senior Badminton—Jason Pattison and Natalie Desjardins
•MVP Cheerleading—Kerri Stinson
•Cheerleading Rookie of the Year—Melissa Scott
•MVP Boys’ Curling—Adam Bolen
•MVP Girls’ Curling—Jenna Enge
•MVP Girls’ Hockey (Frank ‘Ike’ Eisenzoph Award)—Megan Bob
•Girls’ Hockey Most Dedicated Player (Shirley Ann Fowler Memorial)—Kristen Roehrig
•Outstanding Contribution to Muskies’ Hockey Boys’ Hockey (Mrs. Bert Egan Memorial Trophy)—Kurtis Wepruk
•Contributing Most to the Development of Good Sportsmanship, Morale and Teamwork boys’ hockey (Rod Cain Memorial Trophy)—David Pierce
•MVP Girls’ Soccer—Kate Basaraba
•Outstanding Contribution Girls’ Soccer (Struchan Gilson Award)—Megan Canfield
•MVP Boys’ Soccer—Andrew Mueller and Bryan Chambers
•Outstanding Contribution Boys’ Soccer (Jim Curr Sr. Memorial Trophy)—Matt Basaraba
•Grade 12 Boy for Academic and Athletic Acheivement (Douglas Morrow Memorial Award)—Jason Pattison
•Sportsmanship and Perserverance (Brent Ogden Memorial Trophy)—Andrew George
•Female Rookie of the Year—Alyssa Holliday
•Male Rookie of the Year—Steven Boileau
•Female Athlete of the Year—Heather Dutton
•Male Athlete of the Year—Jason Pattison