More piano results from Festival

Piano Division
(Tuesday, April 14)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 10—1. Ursula Chojko-Bolec (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 9—1. Anna Schwartz (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 7—1. Brianna Eldridge (First Class Honours) 2. Alexa Veldhuisen (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 6—1. Madison Kriekke (Honours) 2. Jessica Empey (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Post-Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Gr. 10—1. Raymond Polz (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Post-Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 9—1. Anna Schwartz (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Post-Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 8—1. Jordan Bruyere (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 5—1. Mira Donaldson (Honours) 2. Jacob Gustafson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 4—1. Jesse Begin (Honours) 2. Shakira Wapoose (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 3—1. Naomi Dunn (Honours) 2. Paige Eldridge (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 5—1. Mira Donaldson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 4—1. Joyce Wu (Honours) 2. (tie) Scott Jolicoeur and Shakira Wapoose (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 3—1. Max VanDrunen (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Children’s Songs, Level 1—1. (tie) Samuel Loewen and Christian Wiedenhoeft (Honours) 2. (tie) Jayna Walter and Jocelyn Duke (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 1—1. Liam Dent (Honours) 2. (tie) Taryn Oster and Annika McQuaker (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Open Piano, Elementary—1. Mya Hamilton (Honours) 2. (tie) Rachel Anderson and Katrina Klug (Honours)
Piano Division
(Wednesday, April 15)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 9—1. Anna Schwartz (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 8—1. Jordan Bruyere (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 7—1. Katelyn Bruyere (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 6—1. Madison Krikke (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 5—1. Jacob Gustafson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Open Piano, Intermediate—1. Caitlin Rittau (Honours) 2. Kaylen Cunningham (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Children’s Songs, Level 5—1. Emily Loney (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 5—1. Macy Anderson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 5—1. Macy Anderson
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 10—1. Raymond Polz (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 9—1. Anna Schwartz (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 5—1. Mira Donaldson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 9—1. Anna Schwartz (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 10—1. Raymond Polz (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 2—1. Joelle Bruyere (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 1—1. Reese Jolicoeur (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 1—1. Jordan Eldridge (Honours) 2. Sadie Tolton (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 2—1. Angeline Redford (Honours) 2. (tie) Joelle Bruyere and Isabella Hyatt
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 1—1. Emmy Saciuk (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 2—1. Mya Hamilton (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 4—1. Joyce Wu (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Classical, Grade 3—1. Paige Eldridge (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Classical, Grade 4—1. Joyce Wu (Honours, 2. Scott Jolicoeur (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 2—1. Mya Hamilton (First Class Honours) 2. Joelle Bruyere (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 3—1. Katrina Koomans (Honours) 2. Presley McQuaker (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Children’s Songs, Level 2—1. Laura Dykstra (First Class Honours) 2. Eva Gerstner (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Jazz, Level 2—1. Fletcher Klug (Honours) 2. Matthew Watts (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 2—1. Torrie Spence (Honours) 2. (tie) Abby Bone and Micaela Jolicoeur (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 2—1. Kayleigh Copper (Honours) 2. Valentina Shickell-Busch (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Sacred Songs, Level 2—1. Laura Dykstra (Honours) 2. Matthew Watts (Honours)
Marks of 90 or above are awarded a First Class Honours standing; marks of 85-89 are awarded an Honours standing.
All the results, as well as the schedule and programs for each division, can be found at ff-festival.com