More Festival results

Piano Division
(Wednesday, April 5)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular, Grade 9–1. Abigail Gerber (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 9–1. (tie) Jacob Erickson (Honours) and Abigail Gerber (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 7–1. Mira Donaldson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Album from RCM, Grade 7–1. Scott Jolicoceur (Honours) 2. Jacob Gustafson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century, Grade 6–1. Naomi Dunn (Honours) 2. Joyce Wu (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th/21st Century, Grade 5–1. Maxwell Van Drunen (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Album from RCM, Grade 6–1. Joyce Wu (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 9–1 . (tie) Jacob Erickson (First Class Honours) and Mika Kooistra (First Class Honours) 2. Katelyn Bruyere (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, ARCT (Diploma)–1. Anna Schwartz (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 7–1. Mira Donaldson (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 9–1. Jacob Erickson (Honours) 2. Mika Kooistra (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, ARCT (Diploma)–1. Anna Schwartz (Honours)
Piano Division
(Thursday, April 6)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Study/Etude, Grade 9–1. Mika Kooistra (Honours) 2. Katelyn Bruyere (Honours)
•Church Musician, Sacred Piece, Elementary–1. Presley McQuaker (Honours)
•Church Musician, Sacred Piece, Intermediate–1. Grace Kooistra (Honours)
•Church Musician, Sacred Piece, Advanced–1. Mika Kooistra (Honours)
•Family Piano–1. Ryan Brown and Renee Martin-Brown (First Class Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 3–1. Daniel Young (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 3–1. (tie) Timea Enge (Honours) and Laura Dykstra (Honours) 2. Kayleigh Cooper (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 3–1. Piper Edwards (Honours) 2. (tie) Kayleigh Cooper (Honours) and Daniel Young (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Sacred, Level 3–1. Laura Dykstra (Honours) 2. Kayleigh Cooper (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 4–1. Jackson Marchant (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 4–1. Jackson Marchant (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 2–1. Jorja Pope (Honours) 2. (tie) Tirzah Carradice (Honours) and Alexis Latter (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 2–1. Alexis Latter (First Class Honours) 2. (tie) Samuel Loewen (Honours) and Abby Bone (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 2–1. Jorja Pope (Honours) 2. (tie) Samuel Loewen (Honours), Annika McQuaker (Honours), and Hallee Nugent (Honours)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Sacred, Level 2–1. (tie) Matthew Fuhrer (Honours) and Samuel Loewen (Honours) 2. (tie) Abby Bone (Honours) and Tirzah Carradice (Honours)