Final Festival results

Piano Division
(April 19)
•CLASS P1109 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, ARCT (Diploma)–1. Anna Schwartz (First Class Honours)
•CLASS P1009 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 10–1. Katelyn Bruyere (First Class Honours)
•CLASS P909 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 9–1. Jacob Erickson (First Class Honours)
•CLASS P809 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 8–1. Scott Jolicoeur (First Class Honours)
•CLASS P1008 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 10–1. Katelyn Bruyere (Honours)
•CLASS P908 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 9–1. Jacob Erickson (Honours)
•CLASS P808 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Sight Reading, Grade 8–1. Scott Jolicoeur
•CLASS PK2151 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque Composers, Grade 3–1. Arianna Hyatt
•CLASS PK-C2156 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Canadian, Grade 3–1. Jackson Marchant
•CLASS P2171 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Study/Étude, Grade 3–1. Arianna Hyatt (Honours) 2. Jackson Marchant (Honours)
•CLASS P032-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 3–1. Abby Bone (Honours) 2. Eva Gerstner (Honours)
•CLASS PK-C2156 Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 3–1. Jackson Marchant (Honours)
•CLASS P033-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 3–1. Kayleigh Cooper (Honours) 2. Abby Bone
•CLASS P034-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 3–1. Timea Enge (First Class Honours) 2. (tie) Kayleigh Cooper (Honours) and Laura Dykstra (Honours)
•CLASS P035-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Sacred, Level 3–1. Laura Dykstra (Honours)
•CLASS P013-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 1–1. Charlie Ashworth (First Class Honours)
•CLASS P021-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Canadian, Level 2–1. Calleigh Councillor (Honours)
•CLASS P022-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 2–1. Jorja Pope (Honours) 2. Diana Ashworth
•CLASS P023-M-A Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 2-1. Tirzah Carradice (First Class Honours) 2. Julia Dykstra (Honours)
•CLASS P023-M-B Piano Solo, Method Courses, Own Choice from a Method Book, Level 2–1. (tie) Austin Mosbeck (Honours) and Alasha Perrault (Honours) 2. (tie) Jorja Pope (Honours) and Hallee Nugent (Honours)
•CLASS P024-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 2–1. Miah Gibson (Honours) 2. Matthew Fuhrer (Honours)
•CLASS P025-M Piano Solo, Method Courses, Sacred, Level 2–1. Alasha Perrault (First Class Honours) 2. Tirzah Carradice (Honours)
The Festival committee is pleased to invite everyone to celebrate the success of all of our talented participants!
The annual “Highlights” concert will be held on Tuesday, May 8 at 6 p.m. at the Townshend Theatre.
Admission is $5 per person.

Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedinmail