Festival results

Piano Division
Tuesday, April 8
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 9—1. Sarah Bagacki and Erin Gustafson (tie)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic, Grade 8—1. Anna Schwartz
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Post-Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 9—1. Sarah Bagacki 2. Erin Gustafson
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Post-Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 8—1. Anna Schwartz 2. Tianna Veldhuisen
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 7—1. Wanetta Petkau 2. Jordan Bruyere
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 6—1. Mika Kooistra 2. Emma Dykstra
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 5—1. Macy Anderson 2. Jacob Erickson
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 4—1. Paige Whitefish 2. Jacob Gustafson
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Romantic or 20th or 21st Century, Grade 3—1. Kaylen Cunningham 2. Joyce Wu and Shakira Wapoose (tie)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 5—1. Madison Krikke
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 4—1. Jacob Gustafson 2. Paige Whitefish
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 3—1. Joyce Wu 2. Shakira Wapoose and Kaylen Cunningham (tie)
•Piano Ensemble, Two Pianos, Two Performers—1. Jacob Erickson and Jessie Laurion
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Children’s Songs, Level 1 (eight years and under)—1. Kayleigh Cooper 2. Keira Wood and Abby Bone (tie)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 1—1. Mickenna Ryll 2. Eva Gerstner
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 1—1. Noella Taves 2. Keira Wood
•Piano Solo, Open Piano, Introductory—1. Ty Cunningham 2. Liam Dent, Keira Wood, and Michael Redford (tie)
•Piano Solo, Open Piano, Elementary—1. Katrina Klug
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Introductory Level—1. Emmy Saciuk 2. Ty Cunningham and Michael Redford (tie)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, 20th or 21st Century, Introductory Level—1. Emmy Saciuk 2. Ty Cunningham
Piano Division
Wednesday, April 9
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 9—1. Raymond Polz 2. Sarah Bagacki
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 7—1. Jordan Bruyere
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 6—1. Katelyn Bruyere 2. Judy Wu and Madison Krikke (tie)
•Piano Solo, Open Piano, Intermediate—1. Emily Loney 2. Macy Anderson and Jesse Begin (tie)
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 5—1. Emily Loney
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 5—1. Emily Loney
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 8—1. Tianna Velduisen 2. Anna Schwartz
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Quick Study, Grade 9—1. Erin Gustafson 2. Raymond Polz
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 2—1. Scott Jolicoeur
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Popular Selection, Grade 1—1. Joelle Bruyere
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 1—1. Mya Hamilton 2. Brandon Gustafson and Joelle Bruyere (tie)
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Own Choice, Grade 2—1. Cassidy Martin 2. Scott Jolicoeur
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 1—1. Jordan Eldridge
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 2—1. Calin Campbell
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Baroque, Grade 4—1. Paige Whitefish
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Classical, Grade 3—1. Shakira Wapoose
•Piano Solo, Examination Courses, Classical, Grade 4—1. Paige Whitefish
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 3—1. Katrina Klug 2. Rowen Quast
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Children’s Songs, Level 2 (nine and under)—1. Reese Jolicoeur 2. Kade Oster
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Children’s Songs, Level 2 (nine and older)—1. Piper Danylchuk 2. Mackenzie Jolicoeur
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Jazz, Level 2—1. Micaela Jolicoeur 2. Reese Jolicoeur
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Popular, Level 2—1. Fletcher Klug 2. Emma Bassett
•Piano Solo, Method Courses, Classical, Level 2—1. Sadie Tolton 2. Mackenzie Jolicoeur