Festival results

Vocal Division
(April 10)
•CLASS V206 Vocal Duets, Trios and Quartets, Own Choice, 12 years and under– 1. Addison Chown and Taryn Oster (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1106A Solo, TV/Musical or Musical Theatre, Ballad, 10 years and under– 1. Harper Woolsey (HONOURS) 2. Alexis Latter (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1153A Solo, Ballad Musical Theatre, 12 years and under– 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS) 2. Taryn Oster (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1106B Solo, TV/Musical or Musical Theatre, Up-tempo, 10 years and under– 1. Addison Chown (HONOURS) 2. Alexis Latter (HONOURS) 2. Harper Woolsey (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1153B Solo, Up-Tempo Musical Theatre, 12 years and under– 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS) 2. Taryn Oster (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1157 Solo, TV/Musical or Musical Theatre, 12 years and under–1. Taryn Oster (HONOURS) 2. Isabelle Meeks (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1156 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 12 years and under– 1. Piper Lidkea (HONOURS) 2. Isabelle Meeks (HONOURS)
Vocal division
(April 9)
•CLASS V223 M Classroom Choruses, Own Choice, Kindergarten (Multilingual)– 1. St. Michael’s School Kindergarten French Immersion (HONOURS)
Director: Mrs. Bourgeois
Accompanist: Mrs. Bourgeois
•CLASS V224 F Classroom Choruses, Own Choice, Kindergarten (French)– 1. St. Michael’s School Early Years French Immersion (HONOURS)
Director: Mrs. Jean
Accompanist: TBA
•CLASS V1272 Solo, Folk song, 16 years and under– 1. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1271A Solo, Sacred, 16 years and under– 1. Tori-Anne Toriseva (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1271B Solo, Secular, 16 years and under– 1. Jill Savage (HONOURS) 2. Tori-Anne Toriseva (HONOURS)
•CLASS PV1305 Solo, 20th Century English Art Song, 18 years and under– 1. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1321B Solo, Secular, 18 years and under– 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS)
•CLASS PMZ-7702 Multi-Discipline W.A. Mozart, Own Choice, Intermediate– 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS) 2. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
•CLASS PV1306 Solo, Canadian Composer, 18 years and under– 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1323 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 18 years and under– 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS) 2. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1223 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 14 years and under– 1. Lilly Wyder (HONOURS) 2. Joelle Bruyere (HONOURS) 2. Alasha Perrault (HONOURS)
•CLASS V196 Aural Skills Test, Grade 10– 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS)
•CLASS PV-MT1257 Solo, Musical Theatre, 16 years and under– 1. Jill Savage (HONOURS) 2. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS)
•CLASS PV-MT1307 Solo, Musical Theatre, 18 years and under– 1. Brianna Eldridge (HONOURS) 1. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1275 Solo, Musical Theatre contrast to class PV-MT1257, 16 years and under– 1. Jill Savage (HONOURS) 2. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1325 Solo, Musical Theatre to contrast class PV-MT1307, 18 years and under– 1. Katelyn Bruyere (HONOURS)
•CLASS V1273 Solo, Contemporary Folk/Popular music, 16 years and under– 1. Naomi Dunn (HONOURS) 2. Tori-Anne Toriseva (HONOURS) 2. Carmen Hebert (HONOURS)